Sanitation Department Archived

3787 8th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17495

Issue ID:

4555826

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

127 times

Reported:

on

Description

Re: Issue ID: 4511235
New Comment
User is not authorized to comment on this issue.

Items have been sitting since May 31. Twice Sanitation 1 posted put in for pick up and marks the issue closed. I went to put on a photo and it says "User is not authorized to comment on this issue" WHY, because I keep showing the issue is not closed? Here is the same chair that has been sitting out there since May 31... Tell me AGAIN how it is in for Pick UP???

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.