Vegetation and Trees Archived

26101 168th Pl Se Covington, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4555924

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Vegetation and Trees

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, animal problem

Description

A very large tree branch has fallen into our yard. We had to cut it up to hull it away to the compost in maple valley. The trees behind our house/fence that is on city land need to be trimmed and maintained. We don't want them to fall on us our dogs or fence or house. The rain is too heavy for the branches.

also asked...
Q. Is this plant causing an issue on public or private property.
A. Private
Q. Is this plant growing from public or private property
A. Public property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment