Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

301 Hillcrest Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

4556108

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

There is a large branch that has fallen from the storm on Monday 6/11/2018. The branch came from a tree that is on a city easement between 301 Hillcrest and 309 Hillcrest Avenue. Besides cleaning off the branch, the other trees in the easement need to be evaluated for branch removal as they are risk to fall on the street and on our homes. Additionally, across the street (at the corner of Hillcrest and Springdale), there are multiple tree branches right on top of the power and telephone lines. These are at high risk of falling and disrupting service, and a safety issue to the street.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.