Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

10 Spring St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4556166

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Slum landlord does not maintain his property, tree on property growing into our home. Not maintaining his property, cut grass, clear snow, nothing. Property and the tenants he rents to dumps trash in front of house on the sidewalk. Depreciates the value of the whole neighborhood. Disgraceful and disgusting.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Illegal Dumping, Tall Grass/Weeds, Illegal Business, Housing Code Violation

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.