Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

2609 Beacon St Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4556167

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002504312

Description

Vehicles ignore red arrow for right turns and turn at speed on green straight arrow, often nearly hitting pedestals who have the walk signal. This issue has been present since the revision of the intersection months ago, with no enforcement or improvement.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.