Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

266 Adams St Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

4556907

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819553

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Lime mechanized scooter and abandoned on sidewalk in front of residence.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment