Other - City Issues Archived

134 Bridge St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4557895

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4556118

Description

This dumpster remains overfilled and overflowing onto Northey Street. As soon as it is emptied, it fills immediately and remains a health hazard and public nuisance. We have all been complaining about this for over a year now - when is something going to be done about it?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.