Private Property Issue Archived

475 Ellsworth Ave New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10320

Issue ID:

4558642

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

889 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Resident was observed pushing yard debris down slope onto sidewalk. Sidewalk now completely covered.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • billM (Registered User)

  • Bellevue Resident (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Darnell Gordon (Registered User)

  • 475 owner (Registered User)

  • 475 owner (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • needsomesleep (Registered User)

  • 475 owner (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Angelika Bruckuf (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.