Other City Services Archived

1200 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 446855

Issue ID:

4559503

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819649

Tagged:

bridge

Description

The walkway to the footbridge is filthy. Could you please power wash.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.