Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Animal Control Issues Acknowledged

Hawthorne Steet Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4559636

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

A nearby house (we don't know which) has a rooster. This rooster starts crowing around 4:30 am and continues nearly non-stop throughout the day.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Barking Complaint
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Rooster Noise

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.