Acknowledged by: Garden City, NY

Parks/Playgrounds Acknowledged

17 Somerset Ave Garden City, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4559953

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported:

on

Description

Rotted wood below roof of fieldhouse

also asked...
Q. Please describe your concern and list which park (Community Park, Edgemere Park, Hemlock Park, Grove Park, Nassau Haven Park, St. Paul's Recreation Complex, Stewart Fields, Tullamore Park).
A. Tullamore Park. The building that houses the equipment has rotting wood around all sides. There was previously flashing that concealed it, but it tore off in high winds.
Q. Please provide location details.
A. Tullamore Park Field House
Q. Is the concern posing a hazard?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.