Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

1590 Barnum Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4560071

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Utility Cut

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There's an area about 4 ft x 4 ft of potholes that someone (don't know if it was the City) filled in poorly a couple of months ago. The area is still very rocky, causing possible tire damage.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. On street, by 1590 Barnum

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.