Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown Lots Acknowledged

2214 5th Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820

Issue ID:

4560136

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

402 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

287837

Description

This is a vacant house that has an overgrown lot. The growth is now invading our yard. The backyard is now overgrown into the alleyway and so tall, it's almost taller than the power lines.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.