Abandoned Car Open

2765 77th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4560140

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

817724

Description

There is an red SVU with dealer plates and big solver rims that has been sitting parked on the corner for over 2 weeks now. There is also a homeless man living in the SUV, leaving his garbage, vomit and other debris around it. This is hazardous as it attracts pest. It's also parked at the corner where people have to walk pass and see this filth (including kids). We try to keep our block presentable, but it seems someone always decides to mess it up, especially at the corner of 77th and MacArthur. Please have someone tow this SUV away asap and provide the man living in it with the help he needs. It's and eyesore and health hazard. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...