Neighborhood dump! Open

1701 12th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4560480

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819747

Description

Owner fails to take any responsibility. This allows dumping to continue and grow.
‘Broken windows” theory. If any dumping is ignored, it grows.
Please contact owner and read him the riot act.
Neighbors are very unhappy.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Millie (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...