Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archived

Apgar St & Martin Luther King Jr Way OAKLAND 94609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13483765

Issue ID:

4560592

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819759

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment