Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Harvey & 69th Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2070

Issue ID:

4560622

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819766

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash & furniture on the corner of 69th Ave. & Harvey near BART

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Furniture and trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Kay Baxter (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.