Grass over height & junk on property Archived

16680 12 Mile Road Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

4560682

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Junk or debris present on property

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Owner has grass over 6 inches tall
Owner Is burning her yard waste in the back yard instead of disposing of it in brown yard waste bags
Owner also has junk or debris piling up in the yard. They have a piece of a boat in the back yard along the fence line.
Owner refuses to clean up yard upon asking. And it is over flowing with weeds, poison ivy, and rats.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.