City Code Violation         Archived

37 Magnolia St Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4561012

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

There is always trash and debris along Magnolia and Mimosa. The weeds are also at least a foot high, broken limbs from tree as well. Property is poorly maintained. Eyesore for everyone coming to Canton St and our Historic District. The maintenance on the property has gone downhill since the property has been sold to the new hotel owners.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.