Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7990 Causeway Blvd S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

4561324

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

116 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

4787744

Description

moved out of this rental house on 6/13/2018. Was on a month to month lease. owner refused to fix following due to money issues.
1.seawall falling in huge holes in sea wall.
2 termites
3 leaking roof
4. dock unstable
I have had all 4 of the above contractors visit the property and inspect the above issues and have made reports on the discrepancies.
property manage notified owner as well about above said issues
owner was notified about above repairs and claims money was an issue and could not be fixed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.