Other Archived

1108 Marin St Vallejo 94590, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4561535

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bin have been left out for over a month. The unit upstairs has been leaving their trash out for over a month and the bins are sometimes tipped over.

Please contact the property owner and have this issue corrected. It is a nuisance to the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.