Illegal Dumping Archived

1108 Marin St Vallejo 94590, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

4561554

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Tenants who live upstairs at the home at 1118b have been witnessed today moving this chair and kitchen items on the side walk. I am a concerned neighbor who walks her dog daily and these young people don’t seem to either know or care about the neighborhood and that by leaving furniture outside it only creates more issues. Others will add to the pile.

Please have this issue corrected. This blight is a real eye sore and contact the property owner. We want a clean Vallejo and not add to more problems.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Robert L, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.