Building Code / Zoning Archived

33 Hills St Randolph Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4562630

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

339 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

House looks like some died in side, and no one cares. Actually I don't know why anyone would let there property get in such poor condition. Dead tree and limbs on ground. Grass over grown. Front step dangerously in disrepair. Broken fence. Unregistered car in driveway with junk laying all around. Terrible and unsightly for everyone in the neighborhood. Killing property value. Please help.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.