Street and sidewalk Archived

48 Pagum Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

456309

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

8968 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Both the street and sidewalk (at the end of the street, the first half was done years ago) are so old they are impossible to walk down unless you walk in the middle of the street. The portion of Pagum Street that is poor is the Columbia St to Willard Street portion, it's over 30 years old.


7 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • fenway123 (Registered User)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (DPW Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.