Traffic Signal is not turning green for old montgomery Archived

6001 Md-108 Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1230

Issue ID:

4563232

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

not turning green. waited through several light cycles to turn left and ended up having to turn right and turn around

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.