S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Archived

500–572 Orange St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4564414

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

My neighbor at 518 Orange St. refuses to take their carts off the street, off the sidewalk. The carts have been on the sidewalk for about a month now. I’ve asked my rental company to intervene but no luck. Can you help

also asked...
Q. Is this a new service needing a cart?
A. Not Applicable

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • LindaLester (Registered User)

  • CSR Macon-Bibb (Verified Official)

  • CSR Macon-Bibb (Verified Official)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.