Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Shore Drive Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3255

Issue ID:

4564560

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91508908

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn signal from Shore Drive onto First Court Road stays green FAR longer than left turn traffic. This causes traffic to back up on Shore Drive.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. 14 June
Q. Time event occurred
A. 12:30
Q. AM/PM
A. PM

2 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.