Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sign repair Acknowledged

1504 White St. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

4564624

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340390

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I live on white street off of Stimpson and is a dead end street with no outlet for traffic people turn around in drive way all day and night it's a nuisance if possible we would like to get a no Outlet sign put on the street.

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Other (Use comments section)

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Ken Westerman (Registered User)

  • B.steenbergh (Registered User)

  • necessitied (Registered User)

  • B.steenbergh (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.