City Code Violation         Archived

Mimosa And Pratt St Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4564749

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

This property is vacant and not well kept. The weeds in the right of way as well as the yard are at least 12" tall. This has been previously reported and nothing has been done. It is the White house that sits at the corner of Mimosa and Pratt. There is no house number on the house

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Reopened DoRight (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.