City Code Violation         Archived

37 Magnolia Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4564776

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Tall weeds and scrubs are out of control on this property. Every since the property was sold it has gone down hill and not maintained. It is a disgrace that this is what visitors see when entering our Historic District. Owner should be held responsible. There is also trash thrown in parking lot and in landscaping beds from disrespectful people who park there to visit Canton St. Although it's not the owners fault, they should be responsible for clean up since they charge to park there. Would be helpful if they provided trash can like the ones on Canton St. for people to use.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.