Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandon property Acknowledged

819 Riverside Drive Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4564792

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

This house was destroyed in a fire several years ago. It is now covered with plywood that is an accident waiting to happen and a rodent breeding ground. The owners rarely visit the property and what remains is junk. A shed that is so severely dilapidated that is a safety issue, plywood covering open window wells, a junkyard for cars and jets skis. Can someone have the property cleaned up. They cut the grass and piled all the debris and that is welcoming even more rodents.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Unsafe Structures

12 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.