Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests Archived

609 Palm Ave Belleair 33756, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4565215

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of 609 Palm is using unlicensed,uninsured workers without a permit to build this crap fence. Work from 6-9:30pm. Leaving nails in road. Why are Belleair police allowing? Unskilled labor only able to complete one panel a night. Seriously?

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Illegal Work

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Belleair Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Rick Doyle - Belleair Police Chief (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged JP Murphy - Town Manager (Verified Official)

  • Jane (Registered User)

  • Closed Rick Doyle - Belleair Police Chief (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.