Police General Issue Archived

615 Southwest Jewell Avenue Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4565503

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

79205

Description

Vacant house on 615 sw jewell had previously allowed squatters before a fire ,they have returned and have began knocking on doors(neighboring homes) asking about the former tentants at this address. The owner and his family appear to still be giving out this address as a flop house. Is there any to stop this traffic?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.