Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1525 Mandela Parkway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6470

Issue ID:

4565898

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

820105

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Garbage bag of HUMAN FECES. STINKS. West Side of Mandela between 15th and 16th by the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • imskeptical (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Aaron Lander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.