CARS RUNNING RED LIGHTS Archived

Whalley Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

456662

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

8722 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

All over New Haven, not just Whalley Avenue...cars are blatantly running through red lights at a high rate of speed!! This is so dangerous as the light has been green on the other side for a few seconds! How come things can't be done regarding this. Are you going to wait until someone loses their life? Just the other day someone was preparing to cross the street when a car sped through the light. HELP!!


11 Comments

  • Pauln (Guest)

  • RT (Guest)

  • joseph (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Wharton Penn (Guest)

  • Westie (Guest)

  • Closed Another commuter (Guest)

  • joseph (Guest)

  • Reopened BJG (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged NHPD Traffic Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.