Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

1801 Bissonnet Street Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

456665

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9049

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on stop sign on Ashby at Bissonett

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. [["TT_DirectionTraveling.All", "All"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.East", "East"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.North", "North"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Northeast", "Northeast"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Northwest", "Northwest"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.South", "South"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Southeast", "Southeast"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Southwest", "Southwest"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.Unknown", "Unknown"], ["TT_DirectionTraveling.West", "West"]]
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Ashby at Bissonett
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.