Other Archived

733 Cardenas Dr Se Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4567149

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South San Pedro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180615-000530

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is an RV that has been parked in the street at 728 Cardenas for over a week. The person living in it is disruptive at times, plays loud music, is collecting assorted items on the sidewalk and street around the RV and is attracting a lot of additional pedestrian traffic to the neighborhood at night. It seems that there may be some mental health issues or drug use happening.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.