Signal Problem Archived

3422-3448 Ashford Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3050

Issue ID:

456731

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Signal Problem

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Very congested merge

also asked...
Q. Is there no power to the signal (Signal is dark)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal flashing?
A. No
Q. Is there a timing issue (too long to change from red, not changing at all, skipping cycles)? Please explain in detail:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.