Alley Clearing Archived

636 11th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4568188

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

48 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Whoever is responsible for maintaining this alley between 12th Ave., South and 11th Ave., South at approximately 6th st south needs to get it under control or turn it back over to the city to be an alley for vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Brenda (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Brenda (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Brenda (Registered User)

  • BoredHousewife (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.