Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Vehicles parked on property Acknowledged

8066 Woodholme Circle Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4568797

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Several untagged vehicles (including a bus and tow truck) in THEIR yard. In return they park their vehicles on the edge of our yard without permission.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged on their property, unauthorized vehicles parked for extended period on our property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.