Over grown trees and bushes blocking STOP SIGN, NO PARKING SIGN, AND FIRE HYDRANT HYDRANT AND FIRE HYDRANT Archived

107 Broadway Avenue & Gilmore Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4569298

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

The bushes and trees are so overgrown that you cannot see the stop sign you cannot see the no parking sign and you cannot see the fire hydrant on the front side. The owners have been asked to clean up their yard and mow the grass as well as trim these bushes and still has not been done now for over 60 days can you please check your files and see to it that this is taken care of. People are now running that stop sign and there is going to be an accident we have also having issues with people parking there that you cannot see them and have almost had several accidents due to all of the above we would appreciate your quick response it is on the corner of Gilmore Street and Broadway Avenue across the street from 106 Broadway Avenue we believe the house number is 107 Broadway

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Corner or Gilmore Street & 107 Broadway Ave

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.