Unsanitary living conditions for a minor Archived

617 Wardour Rd Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4569383

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Interior Sanitation - Cockroaches, Bed Bugs

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This home of 3 adults and 1 minor child, has no running water and each room is filled to the ceiling with trash and junk. Her neighbor reports they have a serious bed bug and roach infestation problem. They also have pets which are in terrible condition. The home only has one room (Living Room) which is semi clear, and all 4 people sleep on the floor together.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.