Other Archived

824 Chelwood Park Blvd Ne Albuquerque, NM 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4569639

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Chelwood Vista

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180618-001415

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a trail behind the 4-Plex I live in and people are dumping trash all over. Mattresses, vacuums, drug paraphernalia bags of trash etc. I walk with my dog and daughter on a daily basis and this has become a very big concern. This trail is between copper and Roma behind the apartment complexes located on Chelwood Park


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.