Stormwater Issue Archived

215 Fairview Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12075

Issue ID:

4571586

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Inadequate storm water run-off protection. Mud on sidewalk and in street. Storm drain protection measures not in place.

This project has been reported multiple times in the past. I don't understand why the city cannot ensure compliance.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - J Bell (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works-S Smith (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works - A Hedgebeth (Verified Official)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - A Hedgebeth (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JLLH (Registered User)

  • Stan (Registered User)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - A Hedgebeth (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Stan (Registered User)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - A Hedgebeth (Verified Official)

  • Stan (Registered User)

  • Stan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.