Other Open

2205 Sheffield Rd Raleigh 27610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

4571707

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

There’s a decomposing cat on the sidewalk on N. King Charles near the bus stop at Glascock intersection. The bamboo and other mess are starting to overgrow the sidewalk on this entire block, as happens every year. Please fine the property owners...this neglect is an annual occurrence.


New Comment

I want to...