Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2245 20 St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4571737

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

38 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant Lot near above address
Saw grass should be removed by the root.
Tree along back ally should be trimmed/removed.
Grass/weeds over one foot in length.
Unsightly palm trees jammed up against sidewalk should be removed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.