High-traffic business in residential Archived

12804 Piru Blvd Se Albuquerque, NM 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8000

Issue ID:

4571985

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180618-001417

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Event rental advertised and operating as many as four times per week in residential neighborhood. Constant police calls for service, drunk teenagers in street, gunshots fired, litter in neighborhood, frag racing and music exceeding noise ordinance.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.