Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

10 East Border Circle Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4572006

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

There are 3 issues:
1. East border circle sidewalk headed towards east border road on the right - the side walk has too many wild plants, shrubs and trees growing which need trimming. This is leading to many mosquitoes and spider webs there and it is unsafe to walk with the baby.
2. The same sidewalk also has a broken patch, where the stroller can not go over. I have to get off the side walk and be on the road(east border circle) to escape this patch. This is a safety issue as there is incoming traffic.
3. Same side walk but now closer to the first house on east border circle- broken patch on the side walk which is also hard for the stroller to go over.
Thank you so much for looking into these concerns.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.