Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

10723 E Marginal Way S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 45950

Issue ID:

4572136

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Looks like 5 people hanging out behind Tukwila sign with a lot of trash around them. Would city please remove sign so people do not hang out behind it

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.