Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Public Tree side of 62nd Ave and Tevis needs trimming Acknowledged

1200 62nd Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4572725

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Lockwood Tevis

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

820425

Description

needs trimming can't walk without hitting or bending down to move out of the way of the tree is hanging over sidewalk safety

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Other
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. 62nd Tevis side of 1200 62nd ave

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CJ (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.